-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Pusht-e Firinjah

Map of Pusht-e Firinjah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pushti-Firindzha,Poshteh Ferenjeh,Pusht-e Firinjah,Pushtah Firinjah,Puste Ferenja,Pušte Ferenja,پشت فرنجه, Pusht-e Firinjah

Pusht-e Firinjah

Welcome to the Pusht-e Firinjah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pusht-e Firinjah. See Pusht-e Firinjah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pusht-e Firinjah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Pusht-e Firinjah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.94724/70.48756
  • Altitude: 3658 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:27
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Pusht-e Firinjah
  •  
Places near Pusht-e Firinjah

Online Dating

Pusht-e Firinjah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pusht-e Firinjah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pusht-e Firinjah, Afghanistan