Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Surkh Khoz

Map of Surkh Khoz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhkhuz,Sorkhkhūz,Surkh Khoz,Surkh Khōz,Surkhkhoz,Suṟkhkhōz,سرخ خوز, Surkh Khōz

Surkh Khoz

Welcome to the Surkh Khoz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Khōz. See Surkh Khoz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Khōz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Surkh Khoz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:33
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Surkh Khoz
Places near Surkh Khoz

Online Dating

Surkh Khoz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Khoz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Khoz, Afghanistan