-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khayz

Map of Khayz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khayz,خیز, Khayz

Khayz

Welcome to the Khayz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khayz. See Khayz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khayz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khayz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.91537/70.45238
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:11
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Khayz
  •  
Places near Khayz
Wīshtī (1.7 km) Anjuman (4.1 km) Dahan-e Āw (9.5 km) Yamak (13 km) Pusht-e Kalt (13.6 km) Warwarzū (23.1 km) Skāzir (23.2 km) Purūch (24.4 km) Rāzir (26.8 km)

Online Dating

Khayz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khayz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khayz, Afghanistan