-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Paj

Map of Darah-ye Paj Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Paj,Darrah Paj,Darrah-e Paj,Padzh,درۀ پج,Ḏaṟṟah Paj, Darah-ye Paj

Darah-ye Paj

Welcome to the Darah-ye Paj google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Paj. See Darah-ye Paj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Paj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Paj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.90696/70.43792
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:57
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 16:36
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Paj
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Paj

Online Dating

Darah-ye Paj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Paj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Paj, Afghanistan