Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Rowunj

Map of Rowunj Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ravundzh,Rawunj,Rowunj,رونج, Rowunj


Welcome to the Rowunj google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rowunj. See Rowunj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rowunj area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rowunj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:10
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Rowunj
Places near Rowunj

Online Dating

Rowunj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rowunj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rowunj, Afghanistan