-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khawyah

Map of Khawyah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khav'ya,Khav’ya,Khawya,Khawyah,Khāwya,Khāwyah,خاویه, Khāwyah

Khawyah

Welcome to the Khawyah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāwyah. See Khawyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāwyah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khawyah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.89025/70.40122
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:05
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Khawyah
  •  
Places near Khawyah
Anjuman (1.3 km) Wīshtī (3.7 km) Dahan-e Āw (14.8 km) Yamak (18 km) Pusht-e Kalt (18.9 km) Warwarzū (28.5 km) Skāzir (28.6 km)

Online Dating

Khawyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khawyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khawyah, Afghanistan