-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar-e Howz

Map of Sar-e Howz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Howz,Sar-e Howz-e,Sar-e Ḩowẕ,Sar-e Ḩowẕ-e,Sare Hawdz,Sari-Khauz,Saṟe Ḩawḏẕ,سر حوض, Sar-e Ḩowẕ

Sar-e Howz

Welcome to the Sar-e Howz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ḩowẕ. See Sar-e Howz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ḩowẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sar-e Howz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.88113/70.37702
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:14
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Sar-e Howz
  •  
Places near Sar-e Howz

Online Dating

Sar-e Howz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Howz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Howz, Afghanistan