Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Pona

Map of Koh-e Pona Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pona,Koh-e Pona,Kohe Pona,Kohe Pōnā,Kuh-e Puna,Kōh-e Pōnā,Kūh-e Pūnā,کوه پونا, Kōh-e Pōnā

Koh-e Pona

Welcome to the Koh-e Pona google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pōnā. See Koh-e Pona photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pōnā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Pona
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4291 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:02
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pona
Places near Koh-e Pona

Online Dating

Koh-e Pona Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Pona, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pona, Afghanistan