-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Pona

Map of Darah-ye Pona Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Pona,Darah-ye Pōnā,Darrah Pona,Darrahe Pona,Darreh-ye Puna,Darreh-ye Pūnā,Pona,درۀ پونا,Ḏaṟṟah Pōnā,Ḏaṟṟahe Pōnā, Darah-ye Pōnā

Darah-ye Pona

Welcome to the Darah-ye Pona google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Pōnā. See Darah-ye Pona photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Pōnā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Pona
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.91454/70.45296
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:31
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Pona
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Pona
Wīshtī (1.7 km) Anjuman (4.1 km) Dahan-e Āw (9.5 km) Yamak (13 km) Pusht-e Kalt (13.6 km) Warwarzū (23.1 km) Skāzir (23.2 km) Purūch (24.4 km) Rāzir (26.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Pona Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Pona, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Pona, Afghanistan