-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Poloksho

Map of Koh-e Poloksho Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Polokshu,Koh-e Poloksho,Kohe Polokso,Kohe Polokšo,Kuh-e Polaksho,Kōh-e Pōlōkshō,Kūh-e Polaksho,کوه پولوکشو, Kōh-e Pōlōkshō

Koh-e Poloksho

Welcome to the Koh-e Poloksho google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pōlōkshō. See Koh-e Poloksho photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pōlōkshō area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Poloksho
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.89209/70.4582
  • Altitude: 4353 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:54
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Poloksho
  •  
Places near Koh-e Poloksho
Wīshtī (2.6 km) Anjuman (3.9 km) Dahan-e Āw (10.9 km) Pusht-e Kalt (14.4 km) Yamak (14.9 km) Skāzir (24.1 km) Warwarzū (24.1 km) Purūch (25.3 km) Rāzir (27.4 km) Ēwem (30.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Poloksho Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Poloksho, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Poloksho, Afghanistan