Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wuj

Map of Wuj Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vudzh,Wuj,وج, Wuj


Welcome to the Wuj google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wuj. See Wuj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wuj area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Wuj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:48
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Wuj
Places near Wuj

Online Dating

Wuj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wuj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wuj, Afghanistan