-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Wuj

Map of Koh-e Wuj Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vudzh,Koh-e Wuj,Kohe Wuj,Kuh-e Wuj,Kōh-e Wuj,Kūh-e Wuj,کوه وج, Kōh-e Wuj

Koh-e Wuj

Welcome to the Koh-e Wuj google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wuj. See Koh-e Wuj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wuj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Wuj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.85516/70.43963
  • Altitude: 4904 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:18
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Wuj
  •  
Places near Koh-e Wuj

Online Dating

Koh-e Wuj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Wuj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Wuj, Afghanistan