Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Lujd

Map of Koh-e Lujd Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ludzhd,Koh-e Lujd,Kohe Lujd,Kohe Lujḏ,Kuh-e Lujd,Kōh-e Lujd,Kūh-e Lujd,کوه لجد, Kōh-e Lujd

Koh-e Lujd

Welcome to the Koh-e Lujd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lujd. See Koh-e Lujd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lujd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Lujd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4856 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:11
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lujd
Places near Koh-e Lujd

Online Dating

Koh-e Lujd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Lujd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lujd, Afghanistan