Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Sipar

Map of Koh-e Sipar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sipar,Koh-e Separ,Koh-e Sipar,Kohe Separ,Kohe Sepāṟ,Kuh-e Separ,Kōh-e Separ,Kōh-e Sipār,Kūh-e Separ,کوه سپار, Kōh-e Sipār

Koh-e Sipar

Welcome to the Koh-e Sipar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sipār. See Koh-e Sipar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sipār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Sipar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5262 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:20
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sipar
Places near Koh-e Sipar

Online Dating

Koh-e Sipar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sipar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sipar, Afghanistan