-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Poghsok

Map of Koh-e Poghsok Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Pogsok,Koh-e Poghsok,Kohe Poghsok,Kohe Pōghsōk,Kuh-e Pughsuk,Kōh-e Pōghsōk,Kūh-e Pūghsūk,کوه پوغسوک, Kōh-e Pōghsōk

Koh-e Poghsok

Welcome to the Koh-e Poghsok google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pōghsōk. See Koh-e Poghsok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pōghsōk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Poghsok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.74469/70.3908
  • Altitude: 5606 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:52
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Poghsok
  •  
Places near Koh-e Poghsok

Online Dating

Koh-e Poghsok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Poghsok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Poghsok, Afghanistan