Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Howz-e Ghat-e Sar-e Tund

Map of Howz-e Ghat-e Sar-e Tund Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Ghate Sare Tund,Howz-e Ghat-e Sar-e Tond,Howz-e Ghat-e Sar-e Tund,Ozero Gati-Sari-Tund,حوض غات سر تند,Ḩawḏẕe Ghāte Saṟe Tunḏ,Ḩowẕ-e Ghāt-e Sar-e Tond,Ḩowẕ-e Ghāt-e Sar-e Tund, Ḩowẕ-e Ghāt-e Sar-e Tund

Howz-e Ghat-e Sar-e Tund

Welcome to the Howz-e Ghat-e Sar-e Tund google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Ghāt-e Sar-e Tund. See Howz-e Ghat-e Sar-e Tund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Ghāt-e Sar-e Tund area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Howz-e Ghat-e Sar-e Tund
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:21
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Howz-e Ghat-e Sar-e Tund
Places near Howz-e Ghat-e Sar-e Tund

Online Dating

Howz-e Ghat-e Sar-e Tund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Howz-e Ghat-e Sar-e Tund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Ghat-e Sar-e Tund, Afghanistan