Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar-e Sepirmay

Map of Sar-e Sepirmay Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sari-Sepirme,Sar-e Sepermay,Sar-e Sepermi,Sar-e Sepermī,Sar-e Sepirmay,Sar-e Sêpirmay,Sare Seperme,Saṟe Sepeṟmē,سر سپرمی, Sar-e Sêpirmay

Sar-e Sepirmay

Welcome to the Sar-e Sepirmay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Sêpirmay. See Sar-e Sepirmay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Sêpirmay area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Sepirmay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5610 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:46
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Sar-e Sepirmay
Places near Sar-e Sepirmay

Online Dating

Sar-e Sepirmay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Sepirmay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Sepirmay, Afghanistan