-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Warmana

Map of Darah-ye Warmana Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Warmana,Darah-ye Warmanā,Darrah Warmana,Darrah-e Warmana,Darrah-e Warmanā,Lednik Varmana,درۀ ورمنا,Ḏaṟṟah Waṟmanā, Darah-ye Warmanā

Darah-ye Warmana

Welcome to the Darah-ye Warmana google satellite map! This valley is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Warmanā. See Darah-ye Warmana photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Warmanā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Warmana
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.74057/70.44398
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:07
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Warmana
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Warmana
Anjuman (17.3 km) Wīshtī (18.6 km) Firāzin (26.2 km) Dahan-e Āw (26.6 km) Pusht-e Kalt (28.2 km) Nāw (28.9 km) Yamak (31.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Warmana Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Warmana, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Warmana, Afghanistan