-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Howz-e Ghat-e Warmana

Map of Howz-e Ghat-e Warmana Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Ghate Warmana,Howz-e Ghat-e Warmana,Ozero Gati-Varmana,حوض غات ورمنا,Ḩawḏẕe Ghāte Waṟmanā,Ḩowẕ-e Ghāt-e Warmanā, Ḩowẕ-e Ghāt-e Warmanā

Howz-e Ghat-e Warmana

Welcome to the Howz-e Ghat-e Warmana google satellite map! This lake is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Ghāt-e Warmanā. See Howz-e Ghat-e Warmana photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Ghāt-e Warmanā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Howz-e Ghat-e Warmana
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.73113/70.46076
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:03
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Howz-e Ghat-e Warmana
  •  
Places near Howz-e Ghat-e Warmana
Anjuman (18.6 km) Wīshtī (19.7 km) Firāzin (24.6 km) Dahan-e Āw (27.2 km) Nāw (27.4 km) Pusht-e Kalt (28.5 km) Yamak (31.8 km) Tilī (33.9 km)

Online Dating

Howz-e Ghat-e Warmana Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Ghat-e Warmana, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Ghat-e Warmana, Afghanistan