-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Howz-e Ghat-e Chashmah

Map of Howz-e Ghat-e Chashmah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Ghate Casma,Hawdze Ghāte Čašma,Howz-e Ghat-e Chashmah,Howz-e Ghat-e Cheshmeh,Ozero Gati-Chashma,حوض غات چشمه,Ḩowẕ-e Ghāt-e Chashmah,Ḩowẕ-e Ghāt-e Cheshmeh, Ḩowẕ-e Ghāt-e Chashmah

Howz-e Ghat-e Chashmah

Welcome to the Howz-e Ghat-e Chashmah google satellite map! This lake is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Ghāt-e Chashmah. See Howz-e Ghat-e Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Ghāt-e Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Howz-e Ghat-e Chashmah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.68992/70.32747
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:13
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Howz-e Ghat-e Chashmah
  •  
Places near Howz-e Ghat-e Chashmah

Online Dating

Howz-e Ghat-e Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Ghat-e Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Ghat-e Chashmah, Afghanistan