Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Paghar

Map of Kotal-e Paghar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kotali-Pagar,Koh-e Paghar,Kotal-e Paghar,Kotale Paghar,Kowtal-e Paghar,Kowtal-e Pāghār,Kōh-e Pāghar,Kōtal-e Pāghar,Kōtale Pāghaṟ,کوتل پاغر, Kōtal-e Pāghar

Kotal-e Paghar

Welcome to the Kotal-e Paghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Pāghar. See Kotal-e Paghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Pāghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Paghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5086 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:01
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Paghar
Places near Kotal-e Paghar

Online Dating

Kotal-e Paghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Paghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Paghar, Afghanistan