Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darya-ye Qarah Qorum

Map of Darya-ye Qarah Qorum Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Qara Qorum,Darya-i-Qaṟā Qoṟum,Darya-ye Qarah Qorum,Daryā-ye Qarah Qorum,dryay qra qrm,دریای قرا قرم, Daryā-ye Qarah Qorum

Darya-ye Qarah Qorum

Welcome to the Darya-ye Qarah Qorum google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Qarah Qorum. See Darya-ye Qarah Qorum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Qarah Qorum area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Darya-ye Qarah Qorum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:02
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 16:48
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Qarah Qorum
Places near Darya-ye Qarah Qorum

Online Dating

Darya-ye Qarah Qorum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Qarah Qorum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Qarah Qorum, Afghanistan