Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darya-ye Muqur

Map of Darya-ye Muqur Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Muqur,Darya-i-Muquṟ,Darya-ye Moqor,Darya-ye Muqur,Daryā-ye Moqor,Daryā-ye Muqur,drya y mqr,دریا ی مقر, Daryā-ye Muqur

Darya-ye Muqur

Welcome to the Darya-ye Muqur google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Muqur. See Darya-ye Muqur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Muqur area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Darya-ye Muqur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:09
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 16:42
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Muqur
Places near Darya-ye Muqur

Online Dating

Darya-ye Muqur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Muqur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Muqur, Afghanistan