Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kol-e Haqir

Map of Kol-e Haqir Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kol-e Haqir,Kol-i-Haqir,Kowl-e Haqir,Kowl-e Ḩaqīr,Kōl-e Ḩaqīr,Kōl-i-Haqīṟ, Kōl-e Ḩaqīr

Kol-e Haqir

Welcome to the Kol-e Haqir google satellite map! This lake is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōl-e Ḩaqīr. See Kol-e Haqir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōl-e Ḩaqīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kol-e Haqir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:46
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Kol-e Haqir
Places near Kol-e Haqir

Online Dating

Kol-e Haqir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kol-e Haqir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kol-e Haqir, Afghanistan