-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kol-e Karasu

Map of Kol-e Karasu Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kol-e Karasu,Kol-i-Karasu,Kowl-e Karasow,Kōl-e Karasū,Kōl-i-Kaṟasū, Kōl-e Karasū

Kol-e Karasu

Welcome to the Kol-e Karasu google satellite map! This lake is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōl-e Karasū. See Kol-e Karasu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōl-e Karasū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kol-e Karasu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.36306/74.54111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:36
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 16:49
Wiki articles near Kol-e Karasu
  •  
Places near Kol-e Karasu

Online Dating

Kol-e Karasu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kol-e Karasu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kol-e Karasu, Afghanistan