Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darya-ye Qoq Qoruq

Map of Darya-ye Qoq Qoruq Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Qoq Qoruk,Darya-i-Qōq Qoṟūk,Darya-ye Qoq Qoruq,Darya-ye Quq Quruk,Daryā-ye Qōq Qorūq,Daryā-ye Qūq Qurūk, Daryā-ye Qōq Qorūq

Darya-ye Qoq Qoruq

Welcome to the Darya-ye Qoq Qoruq google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Qōq Qorūq. See Darya-ye Qoq Qoruq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Qōq Qorūq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darya-ye Qoq Qoruq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:43
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 16:46
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Qoq Qoruq
Places near Darya-ye Qoq Qoruq

Online Dating

Darya-ye Qoq Qoruq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Qoq Qoruq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Qoq Qoruq, Afghanistan