-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kol-e Qebtesh

Map of Kol-e Qebtesh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kol-e Qebtesh,Kol-i-Qebtes,Kowl-e Qebtesh,Kōl-e Qebtesh,Kōl-i-Qebtes, Kōl-e Qebtesh

Kol-e Qebtesh

Welcome to the Kol-e Qebtesh google satellite map! This pond is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōl-e Qebtesh. See Kol-e Qebtesh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōl-e Qebtesh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kol-e Qebtesh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pond
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.35956/74.65961
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:58
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 16:19
Wiki articles near Kol-e Qebtesh
  •  
Places near Kol-e Qebtesh

Online Dating

Kol-e Qebtesh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kol-e Qebtesh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kol-e Qebtesh, Afghanistan