Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khaldarshit

Map of Khaldarshit Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khaldarshit,Khaldarsit,Khāldarshīt,Khālḏaṟsīt, Khāldarshīt


Welcome to the Khaldarshit google satellite map! This camp(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāldarshīt. See Khaldarshit photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāldarshīt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khaldarshit
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: camp(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:14
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 16:41
Wiki articles near Khaldarshit
Places near Khaldarshit
Kisht Āb (1.3 km) Kholdarchit (1.9 km) Langar (11 km) Gowrītīk (20.4 km) Chārtāsh (22.8 km)

Online Dating

Khaldarshit Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khaldarshit, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khaldarshit, Afghanistan