Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darya-ye Chirakhtanah

Map of Darya-ye Chirakhtanah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Cirakhtana,Darya-i-Cīṟakhtana,Darya-ye Chirakhtanah,Daryā-ye Chīrakhtanah, Daryā-ye Chīrakhtanah

Darya-ye Chirakhtanah

Welcome to the Darya-ye Chirakhtanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Chīrakhtanah. See Darya-ye Chirakhtanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Chīrakhtanah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darya-ye Chirakhtanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:39
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 16:48
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Chirakhtanah
Places near Darya-ye Chirakhtanah
Langar (4.1 km) Kisht Āb (6 km) Kholdarchit (6.6 km) Gowrītīk (27 km) Chārtāsh (29.4 km)

Online Dating

Darya-ye Chirakhtanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Chirakhtanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Chirakhtanah, Afghanistan