Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Qarah Tash

Map of Koh-e Qarah Tash Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qarah Tash,Koh-i-Qara Tas,Koh-i-Qara Tāš,Kuh-e Qareh Tash,Kōh-e Qarah Tāsh,Kūh-e Qareh Tāsh, Kōh-e Qarah Tāsh

Koh-e Qarah Tash

Welcome to the Koh-e Qarah Tash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qarah Tāsh. See Koh-e Qarah Tash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qarah Tāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Qarah Tash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:37
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 16:49
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qarah Tash
Places near Koh-e Qarah Tash
Kisht Āb (10.6 km) Langar (11.7 km) Kholdarchit (13.1 km) Gowrītīk (25 km) Chārtāsh (27 km) Qarah Būlāq (34.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qarah Tash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qarah Tash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qarah Tash, Afghanistan