Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sowab Khanah

Map of Sowab Khanah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Savab Khaneh,Sawab Khana,Sawāb Khāna,Sowab Khanah,Sowab Khanah-ye Bala,S̄avāb Khāneh,S̄owāb Khānah-ye Bālā,S̄̄owāb Khānah,thwab khanh,ثواب خانه, S̄̄owāb Khānah

Sowab Khanah

Welcome to the Sowab Khanah google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is S̄̄owāb Khānah. See Sowab Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of S̄̄owāb Khānah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sowab Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:33
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Sowab Khanah
Places near Sowab Khanah

Online Dating

Sowab Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sowab Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowab Khanah, Afghanistan