Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Pol-e Baza'i Gonbad

Map of Pol-e Baza'i Gonbad Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pol-e Baza'i Gonbad,Pol-e Bāzā’ī Gonbad,Pul-i-Baza`i Gumbad,Pul-i-Bāzā‘i Gumbaḏ, Pol-e Bāzā’ī Gonbad

Pol-e Baza'i Gonbad

Welcome to the Pol-e Baza'i Gonbad google satellite map! This bridge is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pol-e Bāzā’ī Gonbad. See Pol-e Baza'i Gonbad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pol-e Bāzā’ī Gonbad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pol-e Baza'i Gonbad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: bridge
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:48
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 16:43
Wiki articles near Pol-e Baza'i Gonbad
Places near Pol-e Baza'i Gonbad

Online Dating

Pol-e Baza'i Gonbad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pol-e Baza'i Gonbad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pol-e Baza'i Gonbad, Afghanistan