Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sowab Khanah-ye Pa'in

Map of Sowab Khanah-ye Pa'in Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Savab Khaneh,Sawab Khana,Sawāb Khāna,Sowab Khanah-ye Pa'in,S̄avāb Khāneh,S̄owāb Khānah-ye Pā’īn, S̄owāb Khānah-ye Pā’īn

Sowab Khanah-ye Pa'in

Welcome to the Sowab Khanah-ye Pa'in google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is S̄owāb Khānah-ye Pā’īn. See Sowab Khanah-ye Pa'in photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of S̄owāb Khānah-ye Pā’īn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sowab Khanah-ye Pa'in
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:12
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Sowab Khanah-ye Pa'in
Places near Sowab Khanah-ye Pa'in
Kisht Āb (13.9 km) Gowrītīk (15.6 km) Kholdarchit (16.1 km) Chārtāsh (17.3 km) Langar (20.8 km) Qarah Būlāq (37.6 km)

Online Dating

Sowab Khanah-ye Pa'in Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sowab Khanah-ye Pa'in, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowab Khanah-ye Pa'in, Afghanistan