-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chartash

Map of Chartash Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cartas,Caṟtas,Chartash,Chārtāsh,chartash,چارتاش, Chārtāsh

Chartash

Welcome to the Chartash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chārtāsh. See Chartash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chārtāsh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Chartash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.05655/74.15951
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:54
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Chartash
  •  
Places near Chartash

Online Dating

Chartash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chartash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chartash, Afghanistan