Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wadi-ye `Abdul `Ali

Map of Wadi-ye `Abdul `Ali Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadi-ye `Abdul `Ali,Vādī-ye ‘Abdul ‘Ali,Wadi-i-`Abdul `Ali,Wadi-ye `Abdul `Ali,Wādī-ye ‘Abdul ‘Ali,Wāḏi-i-‘Abḏul ‘Ali,wady ʿbdl ʿly,وادی عبدل علی, Wādī-ye ‘Abdul ‘Ali

Wadi-ye `Abdul `Ali

Welcome to the Wadi-ye `Abdul `Ali google satellite map! This wadi is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye ‘Abdul ‘Ali. See Wadi-ye `Abdul `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye ‘Abdul ‘Ali area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Wadi-ye `Abdul `Ali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: wadi
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:34
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 16:43
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye `Abdul `Ali
Places near Wadi-ye `Abdul `Ali
Gowrītīk (2.7 km) Chārtāsh (4.2 km) Kisht Āb (19.8 km) Kholdarchit (20.6 km) Langar (29.5 km)

Online Dating

Wadi-ye `Abdul `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wadi-ye `Abdul `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye `Abdul `Ali, Afghanistan