Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Tikili

Map of Tikili Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aichkali,Aīchkalī,Tikili,Tikilī,tkly,تکلی, Tikilī


Welcome to the Tikili google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tikilī. See Tikili photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tikilī area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Tikili
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:37
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Tikili
Places near Tikili
Gowrītīk (5.8 km) Chārtāsh (6.5 km) Kisht Āb (20.3 km) Kholdarchit (21.4 km) Langar (29.5 km)

Online Dating

Tikili Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tikili, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tikili, Afghanistan