-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Qarah Jelgah

Map of Qarah Jelgah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qara Jelga,Qarah Jelgah,Qareh Jolgeh,Qaṟa Jelga,qrh jlgh,قره جلگه, Qarah Jelgah

Qarah Jelgah

Welcome to the Qarah Jelgah google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Jelgah. See Qarah Jelgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Jelgah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Qarah Jelgah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.30542/74.28195
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:10
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Qarah Jelgah
  •  
Places near Qarah Jelgah

Online Dating

Qarah Jelgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarah Jelgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Jelgah, Afghanistan