Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darya-ye Jar Turuq

Map of Darya-ye Jar Turuq Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Jar Turuq,Darya-i-Jaṟ Tuṟuq,Darya-ye Jar Turuq,Daryā-ye Jar Turuq,drya y jr trq,دریا ی جر ترق, Daryā-ye Jar Turuq

Darya-ye Jar Turuq

Welcome to the Darya-ye Jar Turuq google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Jar Turuq. See Darya-ye Jar Turuq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Jar Turuq area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Darya-ye Jar Turuq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:58
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 16:42
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Jar Turuq
Places near Darya-ye Jar Turuq

Online Dating

Darya-ye Jar Turuq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Jar Turuq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Jar Turuq, Afghanistan