-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Isik

Map of Isik Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Isik,Issik,Issīk,Isīk,asyk,اسيک, Isīk

Isik

Welcome to the Isik google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Isīk. See Isik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Isīk area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Isik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.00232/73.33016
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:33
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Isik
  •  
Places near Isik

Online Dating

Isik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Isik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Isik, Afghanistan