Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kharabah-ye Qarah Jelgah

Map of Kharabah-ye Qarah Jelgah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharaba-i-Qara Jelga,Kharabah-ye Qarah Jelgah,Kharabeh-ye Qareh Jelgah,Kharābah-ye Qarah Jelgah,Kharābeh-ye Qareh Jelgah,Khaṟāba-i-Qaṟa Jelga, Kharābah-ye Qarah Jelgah

Kharabah-ye Qarah Jelgah

Welcome to the Kharabah-ye Qarah Jelgah google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharābah-ye Qarah Jelgah. See Kharabah-ye Qarah Jelgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharābah-ye Qarah Jelgah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kharabah-ye Qarah Jelgah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:25
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 16:49
Wiki articles near Kharabah-ye Qarah Jelgah
Places near Kharabah-ye Qarah Jelgah
Langar (4.2 km) Kisht Āb (14 km) Kholdarchit (14.2 km) Sarḩad (26.4 km)

Online Dating

Kharabah-ye Qarah Jelgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharabah-ye Qarah Jelgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharabah-ye Qarah Jelgah, Afghanistan