Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kharabah-ye Zang Kisht

Map of Kharabah-ye Zang Kisht Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharaba-i-Zang Kest,Kharabah-ye Zang Kisht,Kharabeh-ye Zang Kesht,Kharābah-ye Zang Kisht,Kharābeh-ye Zang Kesht,Khaṟāba-i-Zang Kest, Kharābah-ye Zang Kisht

Kharabah-ye Zang Kisht

Welcome to the Kharabah-ye Zang Kisht google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharābah-ye Zang Kisht. See Kharabah-ye Zang Kisht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharābah-ye Zang Kisht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kharabah-ye Zang Kisht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:05
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 16:43
Wiki articles near Kharabah-ye Zang Kisht
Places near Kharabah-ye Zang Kisht
Langar (10.8 km) Sarḩad (19.8 km) Kholdarchit (20.5 km) Kisht Āb (20.6 km)

Online Dating

Kharabah-ye Zang Kisht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharabah-ye Zang Kisht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharabah-ye Zang Kisht, Afghanistan