-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Kokoyurma

Map of Kotal-e Kokoyurma Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Kokoyurma,Kotal-i-Kokoyurma,Kotal-i-Kōkoyūṟmā,Kowtal-e Kukoyyurma,Kowtal-e Kūkoyyūrmā,Kōtal-e Kōkōyūrmā, Kōtal-e Kōkōyūrmā

Kotal-e Kokoyurma

Welcome to the Kotal-e Kokoyurma google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Kōkōyūrmā. See Kotal-e Kokoyurma photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Kōkōyūrmā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Kokoyurma
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.00654/73.61969
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:09
  • Sunrise: 04:16
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Kokoyurma
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Kokoyurma
Langar (15.1 km) Sarḩad (15.4 km) Kār Kāt (18.7 km) Chihil Kand (19.1 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Kokoyurma Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Kokoyurma, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Kokoyurma, Afghanistan