Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khandud

Map of Khandud Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khandūd


Welcome to the Khandud google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khandūd. See Khandud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khandūd area. This placemark was added 2009-06-09.

Map of Khandud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:21
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:49
Wiki articles near Khandud
Places near Khandud
Khandūd (0 km) Khandūd (2 km) Yamīt (2.6 km) Wākhān (3.1 km) Yōzūk (3.5 km) Pegīsh (6.6 km) Ishmurgh (10.9 km) Pukī (16.8 km) Paghn (21.7 km) Pak (22.6 km)

Online Dating

Khandud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khandud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khandud, Afghanistan