Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Komakh Bulun

Map of Koh-e Komakh Bulun Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Komakh Bulun,Koh-i-Komakh Bulun,Koh-i-Komakh Būlūn,Kuh-e Komakh Bulun,Kōh-e Komakh Būlūn,Kūh-e Komakh Būlūn, Kōh-e Komakh Būlūn

Koh-e Komakh Bulun

Welcome to the Koh-e Komakh Bulun google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Komakh Būlūn. See Koh-e Komakh Bulun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Komakh Būlūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Komakh Bulun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4046 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:07
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Koh-e Komakh Bulun
Places near Koh-e Komakh Bulun
Qarah Būlāq (35.9 km) Chihil Kand (49.2 km) Ptūkh (49.6 km) Isīk (50.2 km) Nishtkhowr (50.6 km) Sarḩad (50.7 km) Rowchūn (51.2 km) Shishm (51.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Komakh Bulun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Komakh Bulun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Komakh Bulun, Afghanistan