Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Qoqjar

Map of Koh-e Qoqjar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qoqjar,Koh-i-Qoqjar,Koh-i-Qōqjar,Kuh-e Quqjar,Kōh-e Qōqjar,Kūh-e Qūqjar, Kōh-e Qōqjar

Koh-e Qoqjar

Welcome to the Koh-e Qoqjar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qōqjar. See Koh-e Qoqjar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qōqjar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Qoqjar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:51
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 16:44
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qoqjar
Places near Koh-e Qoqjar

Online Dating

Koh-e Qoqjar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qoqjar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qoqjar, Afghanistan