-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darya-ye Showr

Map of Darya-ye Showr Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Sawr,Darya-i-Sawṟ,Darya-ye Showr,Darya-ye Sowr,Daryā-ye Showr,Daryā-ye Sowr,dryay shwr,دريای شور, Daryā-ye Showr

Darya-ye Showr

Welcome to the Darya-ye Showr google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Showr. See Darya-ye Showr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Showr area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Darya-ye Showr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.43991/73.60151
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:57
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 16:48
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Showr
  •  
Places near Darya-ye Showr
Qarah Būlāq (14.8 km) Langar (48.4 km) Sarḩad (50.5 km) Chihil Kand (50.5 km) Ptūkh (51.9 km) Kisht Āb (53.2 km) Kār Kāt (53.4 km) Isīk (54.2 km) Pūrtwurs (54.4 km)

Online Dating

Darya-ye Showr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darya-ye Showr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Showr, Afghanistan