Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darya-ye Jorm

Map of Darya-ye Jorm Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Jurm,Darya-i-Juṟm,Darya-ye Jorm,Daryā-ye Jorm, Daryā-ye Jorm

Darya-ye Jorm

Welcome to the Darya-ye Jorm google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Jorm. See Darya-ye Jorm photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Jorm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darya-ye Jorm
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:29
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Jorm
Places near Darya-ye Jorm

Online Dating

Darya-ye Jorm Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Jorm, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Jorm, Afghanistan