-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Urgunt-e Payan

Map of Urgunt-e Payan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Urgunt-e Payan,Urgunt-i-Payan,Ūrgūnt-e Pāyān,Ūṟgūnt-i-Pāyān, Ūrgūnt-e Pāyān

Urgunt-e Payan

Welcome to the Urgunt-e Payan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ūrgūnt-e Pāyān. See Urgunt-e Payan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ūrgūnt-e Pāyān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Urgunt-e Payan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.80694/72.03944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:30
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Urgunt-e Payan
  •  
Places near Urgunt-e Payan
Ūrgūnt-e Pā’īn (0 km) Ūrgūnt (2 km) Dugurgūnt (2.5 km) Kashkandīō (4.5 km) Warut (5.7 km) Sar Shkhowr (10.4 km) Langar (11.3 km) Shkhowr (13.7 km) Pegīsh (21.1 km) Keshnī Khān (21.1 km) Wark (24 km) Yamīt (25 km)

Online Dating

Urgunt-e Payan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Urgunt-e Payan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Urgunt-e Payan, Afghanistan