Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Prip

Map of Prip Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Prip,Prīp,pryp,پريپ, Prīp


Welcome to the Prip google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Prīp. See Prip photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Prīp area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Prip
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:19
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:46
Wiki articles near Prip
Places near Prip

Online Dating

Prip Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Prip, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Prip, Afghanistan