Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ab Gaj

Map of Ab Gaj Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab Gach,Ab Gaj,ab gj,Āb Gach,Āb Gaj,آب گج, Āb Gaj

Ab Gaj

Welcome to the Ab Gaj google satellite map! This section of populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āb Gaj. See Ab Gaj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āb Gaj area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Ab Gaj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: section of populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:13
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Ab Gaj
Places near Ab Gaj

Online Dating

Ab Gaj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ab Gaj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab Gaj, Afghanistan